TR Pty Ltd
Print Version - Please see techrentals.com.au for complete page view, thank you.
TR Techrentals
Available throughout
Australia, Malaysia, Singapore
and New Zealand

Freecall Australia
1800 632 652
TR Hirecom
Two Way Radios
TR Calibration
Calibration & Repair
TR Telecom
Satellite Communications

Fluke CertiFiber Pro SM Optical Loss Test Set

Pay $27 a Day on a 12 Month Rental Term.
Price excludes Damage Waiver and GST.

Fluke DSX CFP-SM optical loss test set modules (CertiFiber Pro Singlemode OLTS modules) for the Versiv DSX-5000. Provides Tier 1 certification at 1310 and 1550 nm in 3 seconds. A set reference wizard ensures correct reference setting. Measures fibre optic attenuation, length, and propagation delay. Includes built in VFL and Linkware software.

For more information please contact us today 1800 632 652

Equivalent product names for LAN Cable Testers - Contents being updated..